1 MIN READ TIME

Thank You

Partners

Gemini / Chapel Down / Wainwright Golden Beer / PlayerLayer / BBC

Local Partners

East Cambridgeshire 

District Council 

Cambridge and Peterborough Public Health 

Cambridgeshire

Constabulary 

Cambridgeshire County 

Council 

East of England Ambulance  Service 

Cambridgeshire Fire and Rescue Service 

Environment Agency 

King’s Ely School Isle of Ely Rowing Club

British Rowing

Official Media Partner – Row360

Rod Sparks 

Ben Tufnell 

Tom Ransley MBE 

Benn Withers 

Ben Kent 

Morgan Baynham-Williams (launch driver – filming)

Imogen Walsh (launch driver – filming)

Paul Townshend (launch driver – filming)

Contributors to the Boat Race e-magazine 

Morgan Baynham Williams 

Sir John Bell 

Cath Bishop 

Ollie Bristowe 

Ollie Cook 

Jane Kingsbury 

Tim Koch 

Donald Legget

Dr Alison Maitland 

Daphne Martschenko 

Tish Reid 

Mike Sweeney 

John Wiggins

Volunteers 

Jane Atkinson 

Rodney Atkinson 

Teresa Aslett 

Mark Blandford-Baker 

Ann Boutwood 

Simon Burge 

Andrew Bateman 

Victor Bridges 

Karine Chastang 

Joanna Cotgrove 

Catherine Coppinger 

Melissa Cox 

Iain Comley 

Olive Cooke 

Jonathan Dolby 

Yvona Duncan 

Tim Ellis 

Eleanor Elsey 

Isobel Elsey

Bridget Fryer 

Henry Giles 

Clem Hambly 

Jim Harlow 

Matthew Holland 

Anna Hogg 

Rachel Howsam 

Millie Hurrell 

Charlotte Jackson 

Erica Jackson 

Nick Johnson 

Katie Jugg 

Susan King 

Toby Parnell 

Vicky Parry

Brian Potterill 

Richard Packer 

Derek Pickersgill 

Niall Pearcey 

Richard Maxey 

Susan Martin 

Kate Millard 

Jerry Mitchell 

Patrick Neininger 

Suze O’Keane 

Liz Roberts 

Sam Roberts 

Ted Roberts 

Cecilia Redget 

Cathie Stableford 

Larkin Sayre 

John Sinclair 

Matthew Temple 

Sandra Turner 

Kelly Watkinson 

David White 

Barbara Wilson

Umpires and Flagmen 

Judith Packer 

Sarah Winckless MBE 

Matt Smith 

Tony Reynolds 

Charlotte Jackson 

Ben Kent 

Josh Kent 

Barbara Wilson

Boat Race Company 

Robert Gillespie 

David Searle 

Katharina Auer 

Emma Boggis 

Siobhan Cassidy 

Joelie Chisholm 

George Gilbert 

Alison Maitland 

Fiona Morrison 

Fergus Muirson 

Seb Pearce 

Jonny Searle MBE 

Kieran West MBE 

Chris Price 

Alice Millican

CUBC Committee and Staff 

OUBC Committee and Staff 

OUWBC Committee and Staff


COPIED