2 mins
Crews and Club Officials
CUBC WOMEN
Dylan Whittaker King’s College
Sarah Tisdall Lucy Cavendish College
Bronya Sykes Gonville & Caius College
Sarah Portsmouth Newnham College
Anouschka Fenley Lucy Cavendish College
Sophie Paine (President) Girton College
Abba Parker Emmanuel College
Caoimhe Dempsey Newnham College
Adriana Perez Rotondo Newnham College
President Sophie Paine
Chair Annamarie Phelps CBE
Senior Member Dr Morag Hunter
Senior Treasurer Richard Smith
Head Coach Robert Weber
Assistant Coach Patrick Ryan
Supporting Coach Miles Forbes-Thomas
Club Administrators Tina Goode and Alister Taylor
Coxing Coaches Henry Fieldman and Ian Middleton
Medical Officer Dr Fiona Cornish Cardiologist Dr Len Shapiro
Physiotherapist Tom Quantrell
Sports Therapist Milosz Wrobel
Strength and Conditioning Coaches Gosia Bieniek and Milosz Wrobel
Sports Psychologist Helen Davis
Ely Boathouse Manager Karine Chastang
***
OUWBC
Costi Levy Exeter College
Katherine Maitland St Hugh’s College
Katie Anderson Brasenose College
Georgina Grant Harris Manchester College
Julia Lindsay St Cross College
Amelia Standing St Anne’s College
Martha Birtles Mansfield College
Anja Zehfuss Green Templeton College
Megan Stoker St Peter’s College
President Kaitlyn Dennis
Vice Presidents Amelia Standing and Katie Anderson
Chair Professor Leanne Hodson
Senior Member Professor Leanne Hodson
Senior Treasurer Nicola Walther
Head Coach Andrew Nelder
Assistant Coach James Powell
Physiologist Filipe Salbany
Club Administrator Caroline Bramhall- Clay
Equipment Manager Austen Dorey
Medical Officer Dr Matthew Easdale
Cardiologist Dr Nikant Sabharwal
Physiotherapist Frankie Snare
Sports Psychologist James Austin
Nutritional Scientist Erika Schwass
***
CUBC MEN
Charlie Marcus Trinity College
Drew Taylor Clare College
Callum Sullivan (President) Peterhouse
Ollie Parish Peterhouse
Garth Holden St Edmund’s College
Quinten Richardson Fitzwilliam College
Seb Benzecry Jesus College
Ben Dyer Gonville & Caius College
Theo Weinberger St John’s College
President Callum Sullivan
Chair Annamarie Phelps CBE
Senior Member Dr Morag Hunter
Senior Treasurer Richard Smith
Head Coach Robert Baker
Assistant Coach Jordan Stanley
Supporting Coach Donald Legget
Club Administrators Tina Goode and Alister Taylor
Coxing Coaches Henry Fieldman and Ian Middleton
Medical Officer Dr Simon Owens
Cardiologist Dr Len
Shapiro Physiotherapist Tom Quantrell
Sports Therapist Milosz Wrobel
Strength and Conditioning Coaches Gosia Bieniek and Milosz Wrobel
Sports Psychologist Dr Kate Hays
Ely Boathouse Manager Karine Chastang
***
OUBC
Jesse Oberst Pembroke College
Augustin Wambersie St Catherine’s College
Joshua Bowesman-Jones Keble College
Jean-Philippe Dufour Lincoln College
Tobias Schröder Magdalen College
Felix Drinkall Lady Margaret Hall
Martin Barakso Kellogg College
Alex Bebb (President) St Peter’s College
James Forward Pembroke College
President Alex Bebb
Vice President Tobias Schröder Chair Seb Pearce
Senior Member Professor Sir John Bell
Senior Treasurer Lynton Richmond
Head Coach Sean Bowden
Assistant Coach Brendan Gliddon
Physiologist Filipe Salbany
Club Administrator Caroline Bramhall- Clay
Equipment Manager Austen Dorey
Coxing Coach Seb Pearce
Medical Officer Dr Matthew Easdale
Cardiologist Dr Nikant Sabharwal
Physiotherapist Dr Alex Bowmer
Mental Conditioning Coach Stephen Feeney