2 MIN READ TIME

Crews and Club Officials

CUBC WOMEN

Dylan Whittaker King’s College 

Sarah Tisdall Lucy Cavendish College 

Bronya Sykes Gonville & Caius College 

Sarah Portsmouth Newnham College 

Anouschka Fenley Lucy Cavendish College 

Sophie Paine (President) Girton College 

Abba Parker Emmanuel College 

Caoimhe Dempsey Newnham College 

Adriana Perez Rotondo Newnham College

President Sophie Paine 

Chair Annamarie Phelps CBE 

Senior Member Dr Morag Hunter 

Senior Treasurer Richard Smith 

Head Coach Robert Weber 

Assistant Coach Patrick Ryan 

Supporting Coach Miles Forbes-Thomas 

Club Administrators Tina Goode and Alister Taylor 

Coxing Coaches Henry Fieldman and Ian Middleton

Medical Officer Dr Fiona Cornish Cardiologist Dr Len Shapiro 

Physiotherapist Tom Quantrell 

Sports Therapist Milosz Wrobel 

Strength and Conditioning Coaches Gosia Bieniek and Milosz Wrobel 

Sports Psychologist Helen Davis

Ely Boathouse Manager Karine Chastang

***

OUWBC

Costi Levy Exeter College 

Katherine Maitland St Hugh’s College 

Katie Anderson Brasenose College 

Georgina Grant Harris Manchester College 

Julia Lindsay St Cross College 

Amelia Standing St Anne’s College

Martha Birtles Mansfield College 

Anja Zehfuss Green Templeton College 

Megan Stoker St Peter’s College

President Kaitlyn Dennis 

Vice Presidents Amelia Standing and Katie Anderson 

Chair Professor Leanne Hodson 

Senior Member Professor Leanne Hodson 

Senior Treasurer Nicola Walther 

Head Coach Andrew Nelder 

Assistant Coach James Powell 

Physiologist Filipe Salbany 

Club Administrator Caroline Bramhall- Clay 

Equipment Manager Austen Dorey 

Medical Officer Dr Matthew Easdale 

Cardiologist Dr Nikant Sabharwal 

Physiotherapist Frankie Snare 

Sports Psychologist James Austin 

Nutritional Scientist Erika Schwass

***

CUBC MEN

Charlie Marcus Trinity College 

Drew Taylor Clare College 

Callum Sullivan (President) Peterhouse 

Ollie Parish Peterhouse 

Garth Holden St Edmund’s College 

Quinten Richardson Fitzwilliam College 

Seb Benzecry Jesus College 

Ben Dyer Gonville & Caius College 

Theo Weinberger St John’s College

President Callum Sullivan 

Chair Annamarie Phelps CBE 

Senior Member Dr Morag Hunter 

Senior Treasurer Richard Smith 

Head Coach Robert Baker 

Assistant Coach Jordan Stanley 

Supporting Coach Donald Legget

Club Administrators Tina Goode and Alister Taylor 

Coxing Coaches Henry Fieldman and Ian Middleton 

Medical Officer Dr Simon Owens 

Cardiologist Dr Len 

Shapiro Physiotherapist Tom Quantrell 

Sports Therapist Milosz Wrobel 

Strength and Conditioning Coaches Gosia Bieniek and Milosz Wrobel 

Sports Psychologist Dr Kate Hays

Ely Boathouse Manager Karine Chastang

***

OUBC

Jesse Oberst Pembroke College 

Augustin Wambersie St Catherine’s College 

Joshua Bowesman-Jones Keble College 

Jean-Philippe Dufour Lincoln College 

Tobias Schröder Magdalen College 

Felix Drinkall Lady Margaret Hall 

Martin Barakso Kellogg College 

Alex Bebb (President) St Peter’s College 

James Forward Pembroke College

President Alex Bebb 

Vice President Tobias Schröder Chair Seb Pearce 

Senior Member Professor Sir John Bell 

Senior Treasurer Lynton Richmond 

Head Coach Sean Bowden 

Assistant Coach Brendan Gliddon 

Physiologist Filipe Salbany 

Club Administrator Caroline Bramhall- Clay 

Equipment Manager Austen Dorey 

Coxing Coach Seb Pearce 

Medical Officer Dr Matthew Easdale 

Cardiologist Dr Nikant Sabharwal 

Physiotherapist Dr Alex Bowmer 

Mental Conditioning Coach Stephen Feeney 


COPIED